ETFS US Quality ETF
(ASX: BEST)

The Fund gives investors exposure to 100 large US companies that historically have superior free cash flow margin and free cash flow return on invested capital.

Quality Focus

Invest in companies with strong free cash flow (FCF) margin and consistent return on FCF invested capital (FCF ROIC) both of which are key indicators of financial health and operational efficiency.

Diversified Exposure to leading US Companies

A diversified exposure across a variety of sectors and market caps.

Resilience during Economic Uncertainty

Companies with strong cash flows tend to better withstand economic shocks, potentially providing stronger investment outcomes during bear markets or recessions.

Product Information

As at 29 Oct 2026

Exhange Code

Mgmt Fee (% p.a.)

Inception Date

BEST0.292 May 2025

NAV per unit (AUD)

Units outstanding

Fund Size (AUD)

12.65991,537,56019,465,294

Benchmark Information

Benchmark Provider

Benchmark Name

Benchmark Description

SolactiveSolactive United States Quality Cash Flow Index

Performance

As at 29 Oct 2026

Period

Total Return (% Fund)

Total Return (% Benchmark)

1M-1.23-1.24
3M3.783.07
6M11.2611.33
Since Inception19.8020.00

Past performance is not an indicator of future performance. Returns are calculated in Australian dollars using net asset value per unit at the start and end of the specified period and do not reflect brokerage or the bid‑ask spread that investors incur when buying and selling units on the exchange. Returns are after fund management costs, assume reinvestment of any distributions and do not take into account tax paid as an investor in the Fund. Returns for periods longer than one year are annualised. Current performance may be higher or lower than the performance shown.

Top 10 Holdings

As at 29 Oct 2026

Name

Weight (%)

Market Value (AUD)

MICROSOFT CORP12.22,377,853
APPLE INC11.52,241,630
NVIDIA CORP10.01,944,295
BROADCOM INC7.81,508,226
META PLATFORMS-A5.1985,781
VISA INC-CLASS A4.3826,504
ALPHABET INC-A4.1799,624
ALPHABET INC-C3.6692,714
MASTERCARD INC-A3.5689,123
JPMORGAN CHASE3.2625,800

Information Technology

55.4%

Communication Services

12.7%

Financials

17.2%

Health Care

6.4%

Consumer Staples

2.7%

Consumer Discretionary

2.1%

Industrials

1.4%

Real Estate

1.7%

Others

0.2%

Energy

0.1%

Announcements

ASX Announcements

Related Insights View more articles

Other Funds

Explore our product line
questions

Questions? Send us a message

Quick Links

View Investment CaseSubscribe to Insights
Connect on LinkedIn LinkedIn Icon

ETF Shares Management Limited (“ETF Shares”) ABN 77 680 639 963 AFSL No. 562766 is the product issuer. Offers of interests in any retail product will only be made in, or accompanied by, a Product Disclosure Statement (PDS). For each retail product, ETF Shares has prepared a target market determination (TMD). Each PDS and TMD is available in this website. The information provided is general in nature and does not take into account your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Before acting on any information, you should consider its appropriateness with regard to your objectives, financial situation, and needs and seek independent financial, legal, and tax advice tailored to your circumstances. Any investment decision should only be made after reviewing and considering the relevant PDS and TMD. Investments in any product issued by ETF Shares are subject to investment risk, including possible delays in repayment, and loss of income and principal invested. The value or return of investments may fluctuate, and investors may lose some or all of their capital. Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future performance. The SQM rating referred in this website issued by SQM Research Pty Ltd ABN 93 122 592 036 AFSL 421913. SQM Research is an investment research firm that undertakes research on investment products exclusively for its wholesale clients, utilising a proprietary review and star rating system. The SQM Research star rating system is of a general nature and does not take into account the particular circumstances or needs of any specific person. The rating may be subject to change at any time. Only licensed financial advisers may use the SQM Research star rating system in determining whether an investment is appropriate to a person’s particular circumstances or needs. You should read the product disclosure statement and consult a licensed financial adviser before making an investment decision in relation to this investment product. SQM Research receives a fee from the Fund Manager for the research and rating of the managed investment scheme.

© 2025 ETF Shares. All rights reserved.

header